• ShaktiPeeth, Chhattisgarh

    , Danteshwari Maa-Dantewada, Bamleshwari Maa-Dongargarh, Mahamaya Mata - Ratanpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Yogmudra

    Tala, Amerikampa, Bilaspur
  • Shabri Temple

    Historical pic of Shabri Temple in Kharod, Chhattisgarh
  • Gandai Shiv Temple

    Gandai, Rajnandgaon district, Chhattisgarh
  • Districts of Chhattisgarh - 27 Total

    DESCRIPTION GOES HERE

Chhattisgarh Assembly elections 2013: Vidhan Sabha 2013: 8 December Results

Chhattisgarh Assembly elections 2013 (Vidhan Sabha)

Current position of Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha are as follows.


Party Positions: Chhattisgarh 4rd LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY(Vidhan Sabha)
Partywise Results

Chhattisgarh Result Status

Status Known For 90 out of 90 Constituencies
PartyWonLeadingTotal
Bahujan Samaj Party101
Bharatiya Janata Party49049
Indian National Congress39039
Independent101
Chhattisgarh Assembly Elections 2013 was held in two phases.

1. Phase 1 - 11 Nov 2013 - 19 Seats.
2. Phase 2 - 19 Nov 2013 - 71 Seats


Governor of Chhattisgarh : Honb'le Shri Shekhar Dutt

Current Speaker (4th Legislative Assembly) :  Shri Gaurishankar Agrawal (From 06.01.2014)


Chhattisgarh Assembly: Ministers

छत्तीसगढ़ मंत्रिमंडल
नामविभागकार्यालयनिवासकक्ष क्रमांकआवास
डा. रमन सिंह
मुख्यमंत्री
सामान्य प्रशासन, वित्त , योजना आर्थिक एवं सांख्यिकी, सूचना प्रोद्योगिकी, जनसम्पर्क ,विमानन, खनिज साधन ,उर्जा ,वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग, नगरीय प्रशासन, विधि एवं विधायी कार्य एवं खेल विभाग, वन, सार्वजनिक उपक्रम ,जनशिकायत निवारण एवं अन्य विभाग जो किसी मंत्री को आबंटित न हो2221000
2221001
2331001
2331000
2443399
एम-5/8 बी-3 मुख्यमंत्री निवास, सिविल लाईन्स रायपुर (छ0ग)
श्री अजय चन्द्राकर
पंचायत एवं ग्रामीण विकास ,संस्कृति , पर्यटन एवं संसदीय कार्य
2221104
2445561
4240010
98936-33000
एम4-01सी-3, सिविल लाइन रायपुर
श्री अमर अग्रवाल
लोक स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण ,चिकित्सा शिक्षा ,वाणिज्यिक कर एवं श्रम
2221109
2510539
2331020
2331021
एम2-08सी-4
शंकर नगर रोड रायपुर (छ.ग.)
श्री बृजमोहन अग्रवाल
कृषि ,पशुपालन ,मछली पालन एवं जल संसाधन ,आयाकट ,धार्मिक न्यास एवं धर्मस्व2510226
2221226
2236212 फै.
2331011
2331070
 
एम3-08बी -5/1
शंकर नगर रोड रायपुर (छ.ग.)
श्री केदारनाथ कश्यप
आदिम जाति तथा अनुसूचित जाति विकास ,पिछड़ा वर्ग एवं अल्पसंख्यक विकास ,स्कूल शिक्षा
2510906
2221106
2331032
2331033
07867-282774
एम2-13सी-3,वन कालोनी, राजातालाब रायपुर
श्री प्रेम प्रकाश पाण्डेय
राजस्व एवं आपदा प्रबंधन ,पुनर्वास ,उच्च शिक्षा ,तकनिकी शिक्षा एवं जनशक्ति नियोजन ,विज्ञान और प्रोद्योगिकी
0771-2510321
0771-2221321
0788-2446440
2242590
99074-29039
एम3-13बी-1,शंकरनगर रोड,रायपुर

श्री पुन्नूलाल मोहिले
खाद्य ,नागरिक आपूर्ति एवं उपभोक्ता संरक्षण,ग्रामोद्योग ,सहकारिता एवं बीस सूत्रीय
2510907
2221349
2420315
2420316
94252-19600
एम4-13सी-1 राजातालाब, फारेस्ट कालोनी, रायपुर

श्री राजेश मूणत
लोक निर्माण,आवास एवं पर्यावरण ,परिवहन
 
2510316
2221316
2331066
2331065
94252-02555
एम1-12सी-8, सिविल लाईंस नहर के पास, रायपुर(छ.ग)
श्री रामसेवक पैकरा
गृह ,जेल एवं लोक स्वास्थ्य यांत्रिकी
2221318
2510319
2331326
4057836
एम4-08बी-5/10 शंकर नगर रायपुर
श्रीमती रमशिला साहू
महिला एवं बाल विकास एवं समाज कल्याण
2510222
2221201
2424784
4025784
एम2-01

सी-2 शंकर नगर सिविल लाइन रायपुर




Result of 2013 Assembly Election polls - 90 Seats                                                    

CONS.No.
 CONSTITUENCYNAMEPARTYPHOTO
01
Bharatpur Sonhat(S.T.)
Smt.Champa Devi PawleB.J.P
02
Manendragarh
Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal
B.J.P
03
Baikunthpur
Shri Bhaiya Lal RajwadeB.J.P
04
Premnagar
Shri Khel Sai SinghI.N.C.
05BhatgaonShri Paras Nath RajwadeI.N.C.
06
Pratapur


(S.T.)
Shri Ram Sewak PaikraB.J.P
07
Ramanujganj


(S.T.)
Shri Brihaspat SinghI.N.C.
08
Samri
(S.T..)
Dr Preetam RamI.N.C.
09
Lundra
(S.T.)
Shri Chintamani MahrajI.N.C.
10
Ambikapur
Shri T.S.SinghdeoI.N.C.
11
Sitapur
(S.T.)
Shri  Amarjeet BhagatI.N.C.
12
Jashpur
(S.T.)
Shri  Rajsharan BhagatB.J.P
13
Kunkuri
(S.T.)
Shri  Rohit Kumar SaiB.J.P
14
Patthalgaon
(S.T.)
Shri  Shivshankar PaikraB.J.P
15
Lailunga
(S.T.)
Shrimati Suniti Satyanand RathiyaB.J.P
16.
Raigarh
Shri  Roshan Lal AgrawalB.J.P
17
Sarangarh
(S.C.)
Shrimati Kera Bai ManharB.J.P
18
Kharasia
Shri Umesh PatelI.N.C.
19
Dharamjaigarh
(S.T.)
Shri  Laljit Singh RathiyaI.N.C.
20
Rampur
(S.T.)
Shri  Shyam Lal KanwarüI.N.C.
21
Korba
Shri  Jai Singh AgrawalI.N.C.
22
Kataghora
Shri  Lakhan DewanganB.J.P
23
Pali Tanakhar
(S.T.)
Shri  Uike Ram DayalI.N.C.
24
Marwahi
(S.T.)
Shri  Amit JogiI.N.C.
25
Kota
Dr Shrimati Renu JogiI.N.C.
26
Lormi
Shri Tokhan SahuB.J.P
27
Mungeli (S.C.)
Shri  Punnu Lal MohleB.J.P
28
Takhatpur
Shri  Raju Singh KshatriB.J.P
29
Bilha
Shri  Siyaram KaushikI.N.C.
30
Bilaspur
Shri  Amar AgrawalB.J.P
31
Beltara
Shri  Badridhar DeewanB.J.P
32
Masturi
(S.C.)
Shri  Dilip LahariyaI.N.C.
33
Akaltara
Shri  Chunnilal SahuI.N.C.
34
Janjgir-Champa
Shri Moti Lal DewanganI.N.C.
35
Sakti
Dr Khilawan SahuB.J.P
36
Chandrapur
Shri  Yudhweer Singh JudeoB.J.P
37
Jaijaipur
Shri  Keshaw ChandraBSP
38
Pamgarh
(S.C.)
Shri  Ambesh JangdeB.J.P
39
Saraipali
(S.C.)
Shri Ram Lal ChouhanB.J.P
40
Basna
Shrimati Rupkumari ChoudhryB.J.P
41
khallari
Shri  Chunni Lal SahuB.J.P
42
Mahasamund
Dr Vimal ChopraIND
43
Bilaigarh
(S.C.)
Dr Sanam JangdeB.J.P
44
Kasdol
Shri  Gaurishankar AgrawalB.J.P
45
Baloda Bazar
Shri  Janakram VermaI.N.C.
46
Bhatapara
Shri  Shivratan SharmaB.J.P
47
Dharsiwa
Shri  Devji Bhai PatelB.J.P
48
Raipur(Rural)
Shri Satyanarayan SharmaI.N.C.
49
Raipur City (West)
Shri  Rajesh MoonatB.J.P
50
Raipur City (North)
Shri  Shrichand SundraniB.J.P
51
Raipur City (South)
Shri  Brajmohan AgrawalB.J.P
52
Arang
(S.C.)
Shri  Navin MarkandeyaB.J.P
53
Abhanpur
Shri  Dhanendra SahuI.N.C.
54
Rajim
Shri Santosh UpadhyayB.J.P
55
Bindranawagarh
(S.T.)
Shri  Govardhan Singh ManjhiB.J.P
56
Sihawa
(S.T.)
Shri  Shravan MarkamB.J.P
57
Kurud
Shri  Ajay ChandrakarB.J.P
58
Dhamtari
Shri  Gurmukh Singh HoraI.N.C.
59
Sanjari Balod
Shri  Bhaiya Ram SinhaI.N.C.
60
Dondi Lohara
(S.T.)
Shrimati Anila BhediyaI.N.C.
61
Gunderdehi
Shri  Rajendra Kumar RaiI.N.C.
62
Patan
Shri  Bhupesh BaghelI.N.C.
63
Durg(Rural)
Shrimati Ramsheela SahuB.J.P
64
Durg(City)
Shri  Arun VoraI.N.C.
65
Bhilai Nagar - Bhilai City
Shri  Prem Prakash PandeyB.J.P
66
Vaishali Nagar
Shri  Vidyaratan BhasinB.J.P
67
Ahiwara
(S.C.)
Shri  Rajmahant Sanwla Ram DahreB.J.P
68
Saja
Shri  Labhchand BaphnaB.J.P
69
Bemetara
Shri  Awadhesh Singh ChandelB.J.P
70
Nawagarh
(S.C.)
Shri  Dayal Das BaghelB.J.P
71
Pandariya
Shri  Motiram ChandravanshiB.J.P
72
Kawardha
Shri  Ashok SahuB.J.P
73
Khairagarh
Shri  Girwar JanghelI.N.C.
74
Dongargarh
(S.C.)
Shrimati Sarojni BanjareB.J.P
75
Rajnandgaon
Dr Raman SinghB.J.P
76
Dongargaon
Shri  Daleshwar SahuI.N.C.
77
Khujji
Shri  Bholaram SahuI.N.C.
78
Mohla-Manpur
(S.T.)
Shrimati Tejkunwar Gowardhan NetamI.N.C.
79
Antagarh
(S.T.)
Shri  Vikram UsendiB.J.P
80
Bhanupratappur
(S.T.)
Shri  Manoj Singh MandawiI.N.C.
81
Kanker
(S.T.)
Shri  Shankar DhruwaI.N.C.
82
Keshkal
(S.T.)
Shri  Santram NetamI.N.C.
83
Kondagaon
(S.T.)
Shri  Mohan MarkamI.N.C.
84
Narayanpur
(S.T.)
Shri  Kedar Nath KashyapB.J.P
85
Bastar
(S.T.)
Shri Baghel LakheshwarI.N.C.
86
Jagdalpur
Shri  Santosh BaphnaB.J.P
87
Chitrakot
(S.T.)
Shri  Deepak BaijI.N.C.
88
Dantewada
(S.T.)
Shrimati Dewti KarmaI.N.C.
89
Bijapur
(S.T.)
Shri  Mahesh GagdaB.J.P
90
Konta
(S.T.)
Shri  Kawasi LakhmaI.N.C.

Nominated Member: Current (Without Election)                                                        

91

Shri Bernard Rodigues
C/O Mrs. E. Rodrigues
Head Mistress, Rajkumar College Campus, G.E. Road
Raipur.
0771-4044944
99265-62661
G-6, Pankaj Vikram Apartment, Shilendra Nagar, Raipur
Nominated
 



follow us on Find us on FacebookFind us on Twitterfollow us on Google PlusGet free emails in your inboxRSS Feed

pinit